National 4X Series Round 3

MTB 4X , NEAR SHEFFORD – Sunday, 15 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

535/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chicksands, Rowney Warren Wood, Near Shefford
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 52

3. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mike Haderer Weaver Valley CC Unknown 0

7. Mike Haderer - Weaver Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Waterhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 36

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee White Unknown Elite 34

11. Lee White -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Insley Unknown 0

13. Jamie Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Nicholl Unknown 0

3. Helen Nicholl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bonita Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 60

1. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 52

3. Dale Russell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 49

4. Harry Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 38

9. Max Lenthall -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Lomax Unknown Junior 32

12. James Lomax -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bardolph Kerr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 52

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steve The Butcher Unknown 0

6. Steve The Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Walters Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shawn Gray Unknown 0

9. Shawn Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Grant Wilkinson Unknown 0

1. Grant Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Scruby Unknown 0

2. Simon Scruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Harris Unknown 0

3. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Lane Unknown 0

4. Ashley Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mop Head Unknown 0

5. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Way Unknown 0

6. Matthew Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Brown Unknown 0

7. Sam Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Williams Unknown 0

8. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dan Sykes Unknown 0

9. Dan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tobias Terry Unknown 0

10. Tobias Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

11. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Askew Unknown 0

12. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steve Kendall Unknown 0

13. Steve Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Lyall Unknown 0

14. Callum Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

15. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Dover Unknown 0

16. Andrew Dover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Lyall Unknown 0

17. Alex Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Will Wright Unknown 0

18. Will Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Lancashire Unknown 0

19. James Lancashire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jason Richardson Unknown 0

20. Jason Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Booth Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

21. Tom Booth - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kieran O'Toole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Pete Callaghan Unknown 0

23. Pete Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Alex Jackson Unknown 0

1. Alex Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Stanley Unknown 0

2. Luke Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Aldridge Velosport Racing Team Unknown 0

3. Liam Aldridge - Velosport Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Davies Unknown 0

4. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Rowling Unknown 0

5. Alex Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jimmy Cannon Unknown 0

6. Jimmy Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jet Stride Unknown 0

7. Jet Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

8. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brad Pateman Unknown 0

9. Brad Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Galliers Unknown 0

10. Simon Galliers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Callam Sutherland Unknown 0

11. Callam Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Robinson Unknown 0

12. Joe Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robin Granay Unknown 0

13. Robin Granay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tim Hart Unknown 0

15. Tim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Philpott Unknown 0

16. Alex Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Will Andrews Unknown 0

17. Will Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

5. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Hatcher Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 42

7. Tom Gethin -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 32

12. Chris Cumming -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Alastair Keen Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

14. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0

15. A. J Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

19. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Chaffe Unknown 0

20. Edward Chaffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joe Wilson Unknown N/A 0

21. Joe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Knight Unknown Senior 19

22. David Knight -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Morgan Hampton Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Solomons Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 15

26. Michael Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Gray Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alan Sotherland Unknown 0

4. Alan Sotherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Ward Unknown Youth 56

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sepi Arani Unknown Youth 49

4. Sepi Arani -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Yard Unknown Youth 46

5. Michael Yard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Burton Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 40

8. Alec Barnett -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Bateson Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luc Harris Unknown Youth 34

11. Luc Harris -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 32

12. Ryan Turner -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 28

14. Barney Samuel -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Russell Unknown Youth 26

15. Ryan Russell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

535/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chicksands, Rowney Warren Wood, Near Shefford
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 52

3. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mike Haderer Weaver Valley CC Unknown 0

7. Mike Haderer - Weaver Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Waterhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 36

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee White Unknown Elite 34

11. Lee White -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Insley Unknown 0

13. Jamie Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Nicholl Unknown 0

3. Helen Nicholl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bonita Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 60

1. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 52

3. Dale Russell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 49

4. Harry Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 38

9. Max Lenthall -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Lomax Unknown Junior 32

12. James Lomax -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bardolph Kerr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 52

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steve The Butcher Unknown 0

6. Steve The Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Walters Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shawn Gray Unknown 0

9. Shawn Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Grant Wilkinson Unknown 0

1. Grant Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Scruby Unknown 0

2. Simon Scruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Harris Unknown 0

3. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Lane Unknown 0

4. Ashley Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mop Head Unknown 0

5. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Way Unknown 0

6. Matthew Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Brown Unknown 0

7. Sam Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Williams Unknown 0

8. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dan Sykes Unknown 0

9. Dan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tobias Terry Unknown 0

10. Tobias Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

11. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Askew Unknown 0

12. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steve Kendall Unknown 0

13. Steve Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Lyall Unknown 0

14. Callum Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

15. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Dover Unknown 0

16. Andrew Dover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Lyall Unknown 0

17. Alex Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Will Wright Unknown 0

18. Will Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Lancashire Unknown 0

19. James Lancashire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jason Richardson Unknown 0

20. Jason Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Booth Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

21. Tom Booth - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kieran O'Toole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Pete Callaghan Unknown 0

23. Pete Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Alex Jackson Unknown 0

1. Alex Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Stanley Unknown 0

2. Luke Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Aldridge Velosport Racing Team Unknown 0

3. Liam Aldridge - Velosport Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Davies Unknown 0

4. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Rowling Unknown 0

5. Alex Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jimmy Cannon Unknown 0

6. Jimmy Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jet Stride Unknown 0

7. Jet Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

8. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brad Pateman Unknown 0

9. Brad Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Galliers Unknown 0

10. Simon Galliers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Callam Sutherland Unknown 0

11. Callam Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Robinson Unknown 0

12. Joe Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robin Granay Unknown 0

13. Robin Granay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tim Hart Unknown 0

15. Tim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Philpott Unknown 0

16. Alex Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Will Andrews Unknown 0

17. Will Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

5. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Hatcher Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 42

7. Tom Gethin -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 32

12. Chris Cumming -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Alastair Keen Behind The Bikeshed Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

14. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0

15. A. J Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Joey Gough FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

19. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Edward Chaffe Unknown 0

20. Edward Chaffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joe Wilson Unknown N/A 0

21. Joe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Knight Unknown Senior 19

22. David Knight -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Morgan Hampton Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Solomons Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 15

26. Michael Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gary Gray Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alan Sotherland Unknown 0

4. Alan Sotherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Ward Unknown Youth 56

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sepi Arani Unknown Youth 49

4. Sepi Arani -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Yard Unknown Youth 46

5. Michael Yard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Burton Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 40

8. Alec Barnett -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Bateson Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luc Harris Unknown Youth 34

11. Luc Harris -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 32

12. Ryan Turner -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jacob Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 28

14. Barney Samuel -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Russell Unknown Youth 26

15. Ryan Russell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk