Kirkby Track League Finale (Cancelled)

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2007

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

8. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Hargreaves Unknown 0

6. Jonathan Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Small Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

4. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

1. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Lowe Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Cockram Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ivor Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan SSLL Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

5. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dan Small Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Additional event in place of cancelled event on 13th June.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:22

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

8. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Hargreaves Unknown 0

6. Jonathan Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Small Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

4. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

1. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Lowe Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Cockram Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ivor Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan SSLL Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Nathan Barr Unknown 0

5. Nathan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dan Small Birdwell Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Additional event in place of cancelled event on 13th June.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - Seniors 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Youth 200m Sprint Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Invitation 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Youth 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - Seniors 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 29/08/07 – 19:22

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk