Forme Notts & Derby League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 25 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458247

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chetwynd Barracks, Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Andrew Naylor
andrew.n1@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0

10.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

25.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

27.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

29.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alastair Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

32.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

34.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

39.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

40.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

42.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Emily Justham Finished Under 12 0

44.  Emily Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Hardwicke Finished Under 12 0

45.  Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

46.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Kite Beeston RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

10.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

12.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

19.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

51.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

54.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 4

17.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Joshua Hemmings Finished Youth U16 0

18.  Joshua Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Southey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

26.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Ball Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Unknown Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 40-49
Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Unknown Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Barton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Moody 3RT Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Banner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

5.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jo Tindley CAMS-Tifosi Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tiffany Fletcher 8point8 Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Louise Oreilly Finished 0

26.  Louise Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Louise O'Reilly Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is at a Ministry of Defence site and as such every vehicle will need to be registered before the event and all riders and supporters will need to provide photographic identification for entry at the gate on the day. 

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458247

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chetwynd Barracks, Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Andrew Naylor
andrew.n1@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0

10.  Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

25.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

27.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

29.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alastair Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

32.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

34.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

39.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

40.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

42.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Emily Justham Finished Under 12 0

44.  Emily Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Hardwicke Finished Under 12 0

45.  Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ruby Miller Finished Under 12 0

46.  Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Kite Beeston RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

10.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

12.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

19.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

51.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

54.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 4

17.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Joshua Hemmings Finished Youth U16 0

18.  Joshua Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Southey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

26.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Ball Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Unknown Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 40-49
Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Unknown Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Barton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Moody 3RT Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Banner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

5.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jo Tindley CAMS-Tifosi Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tiffany Fletcher 8point8 Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Louise Oreilly Finished 0

26.  Louise Oreilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Louise O'Reilly Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is at a Ministry of Defence site and as such every vehicle will need to be registered before the event and all riders and supporters will need to provide photographic identification for entry at the gate on the day. 

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 25/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk