Forme Notts & Derby League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 18 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458246

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Richard Shenton-McQueen
richshen@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Wild Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

21.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Robbins Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Clapham OVB Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

4.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Josephine Gilbert Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Beth Stevens Beeston RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josephine Gilbert Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

13.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

42.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alastair Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

23.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Cordon Finished Under 12 0

25.  Henry Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Thorpe Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Duncan Finished Under 12 0

27.  Toby Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

28.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Calum McAusland Finished Under 12 0

30.  Calum McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

31.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

33.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Miles Oakes Finished Under 12 0

35.  Miles Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amelia Duncan Finished Under 12 0

36.  Amelia Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

38.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458246

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Richard Shenton-McQueen
richshen@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Wild Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

21.  Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Robbins Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Ritson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Clapham OVB Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

4.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Josephine Gilbert Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Beth Stevens Beeston RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josephine Gilbert Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

13.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finn Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

42.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alastair Miller Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

23.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Cordon Finished Under 12 0

25.  Henry Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Thorpe Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Duncan Finished Under 12 0

27.  Toby Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

28.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Calum McAusland Finished Under 12 0

30.  Calum McAusland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

31.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

33.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Miles Oakes Finished Under 12 0

35.  Miles Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amelia Duncan Finished Under 12 0

36.  Amelia Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

38.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 18/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk