Scottish Track Championships

Track , Edinburgh – Friday, 18 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Persuit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Persuit Championships - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ettles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Black Clachnacuddin CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1k TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Dave Readle Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Veterans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alex Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 500m TT - Results

Youth A Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Pursuit - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form available from event website. Entry on championship entry form only. BC licence points apply. Start times Fri 19:00, Sat & Sun 10am.

The Races

Junior Persuit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Veterans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Persuit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Persuit Championships - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ettles Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Black Clachnacuddin CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 1k TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1k TT - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Dave Readle Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Veterans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alex Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 500m TT - Results

Youth A Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Pursuit - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry form available from event website. Entry on championship entry form only. BC licence points apply. Start times Fri 19:00, Sat & Sun 10am.

The Races

Junior Persuit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 1k TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Veterans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Womens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 18/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk