Forme Notts & Derby League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 30 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458191

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moorways Leisure Centre, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 9HY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Shepherd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Brett Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dan Robberts Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

38.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Barrowcliffe Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Brammeier Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Kidger TPH Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Orr Team Inspired Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Reuben Orr SF Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew White Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tony Styles Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

47.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

50.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nuno Freitas Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hallam Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Smith Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Williams Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robin Cummings Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

4.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

5.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Roger Mitchell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bethan Hodge Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chantelle Andrews Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Josephine Gilbert Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frances Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alice Peyredieu Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Lewis Coppinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Emil Howell Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Harry Hudson Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Inman Ashfield RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Mellor Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

6.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

34.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

44.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

45.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

49.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

55.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

58.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ewan Ironmonger Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ewan Ironmonger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

27.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0

29.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Charlie Hale Finished Under 12 0

34.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

35.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

36.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

38.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

41.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

43.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Benjamin Steed Finished Under 12 0

44.  Benjamin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Iris Andrews Finished Under 12 0

47.  Iris Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

48.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Council Property and car parking charges are in place.  There is also a height limit barrier which needs to be considered when entering with roof racks and vans.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 30/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 30/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458191

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moorways Leisure Centre, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 9HY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Finn Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Shepherd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Brett Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Dan Robberts Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

38.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Barrowcliffe Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Brammeier Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Sebastian Garry AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Kidger TPH Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Orr Team Inspired Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Reuben Orr SF Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Andrew White Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tony Styles Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

47.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

50.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nuno Freitas Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hallam Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Smith Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Williams Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robin Cummings Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

4.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

5.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Roger Mitchell Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Bethan Hodge Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chantelle Andrews Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Josephine Gilbert Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frances Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alice Peyredieu Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Louise Glysen Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Parker Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Euan Patton Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Lewis Coppinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Emil Howell Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Harry Hudson Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Inman Ashfield RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Mellor Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

6.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

34.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

44.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

45.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

49.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

55.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

58.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ewan Ironmonger Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ewan Ironmonger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

27.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0

29.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Charlie Hale Finished Under 12 0

34.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

35.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

36.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

38.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

41.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

43.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Benjamin Steed Finished Under 12 0

44.  Benjamin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Iris Andrews Finished Under 12 0

47.  Iris Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

48.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Council Property and car parking charges are in place.  There is also a height limit barrier which needs to be considered when entering with roof racks and vans.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 30/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 30/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 30/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk