Forme Notts & Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 14 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458148

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Joanna Orgill
joanna.orgill@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Kent Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

18.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

23.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

24.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Campsall Finished Under 12 0

30.  Charlie Campsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  RYAN ANTCLIFFE Finished Under 12 0

31.  RYAN ANTCLIFFE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

36.  Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

37.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Benjamin Steed Finished Under 12 0

38.  Benjamin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Archie Miller Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

42.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

44.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

46.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

48.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Seth Harper Finished Under 12 0

49.  Seth Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jack Blakeley Finished Under 12 0

51.  Jack Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Oliver Hardwicke Finished Under 12 0

52.  Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

53.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

54.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fabio Russell Finished Under 12 0

55.  Fabio Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver crane Finished Under 12 0

21.  Oliver crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

33.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

42.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0

43.  Lilly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ben Justham Finished Under 12 0

47.  Ben Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

50.  Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

55.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Dyson 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Limb Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Luke Rivis Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Williams Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Coton OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

57.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Tim Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

58.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Beeton Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Nicholas Gregory Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Nicholas Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  John Waterhouse Finished Vet 50-59 0

49.  John Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Roger Hughes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dave Linley South Normanton Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Michael Davies Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tina Railton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rhona Kirkham RAMcc Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oliver Cox ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

20.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

26.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Keeble Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

38.  Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Corbyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Brett Hull Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jordan Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Council property and there are car parking charges which must be paid and fines are in operation.  

 

There is a cafe in the Park but this is not close to the race location and as such riders and supporters are encouraged to bring plenty of fluids and food for the day.

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458148

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Joanna Orgill
joanna.orgill@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Kent Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

18.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

23.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

24.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Campsall Finished Under 12 0

30.  Charlie Campsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  RYAN ANTCLIFFE Finished Under 12 0

31.  RYAN ANTCLIFFE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

36.  Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

37.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Benjamin Steed Finished Under 12 0

38.  Benjamin Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Archie Miller Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

42.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

44.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

46.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

48.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Seth Harper Finished Under 12 0

49.  Seth Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jack Blakeley Finished Under 12 0

51.  Jack Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Oliver Hardwicke Finished Under 12 0

52.  Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

53.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

54.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Fabio Russell Finished Under 12 0

55.  Fabio Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver crane Finished Under 12 0

21.  Oliver crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

33.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

42.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0

43.  Lilly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ben Justham Finished Under 12 0

47.  Ben Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

50.  Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

55.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Dyson 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Limb Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Luke Rivis Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Williams Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Coton OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

57.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Tim Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

58.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Beeton Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Nicholas Gregory Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Nicholas Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  John Waterhouse Finished Vet 50-59 0

49.  John Waterhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Roger Hughes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dave Linley South Normanton Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Michael Davies Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tina Railton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rhona Kirkham RAMcc Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oliver Cox ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

20.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

26.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Keeble Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

38.  Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Corbyn BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Brett Hull Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jordan Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a Council property and there are car parking charges which must be paid and fines are in operation.  

 

There is a cafe in the Park but this is not close to the race location and as such riders and supporters are encouraged to bring plenty of fluids and food for the day.

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 14/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk