Oxonian Cross/Wessex League 3

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 06 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

2. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

3. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katie Compton Unknown 0

6. Katie Compton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Mackie Unknown 0

7. Daniel Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

8. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

9. Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Prosser Unknown 0

10. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Doak Unknown 0

4. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Unknown 0

5. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Angela Avery Unknown 0

7. Angela Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Needy Unknown 0

14. Tom Needy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

21. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Stuart Hoskins Unknown 0

24. Stuart Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

26. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

31. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

32. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

34. Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Jones Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neal Britwell Unknown 0

38. Neal Britwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Peter Sneddon Unknown 0

41. Peter Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

43. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

44. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  William Salefski Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

46. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Rob Schofield Unknown 0

48. Rob Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Avery North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jon Howitt Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Ben Micklem Unknown 0

51. Ben Micklem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Linda Bury Unknown 0

52. Linda Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

53. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Linda Bury Unknown 0

1. Linda Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

2. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 06/10/07 – 11:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

2. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

3. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

5. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katie Compton Unknown 0

6. Katie Compton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Mackie Unknown 0

7. Daniel Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

8. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Batey Unknown 0

9. Jack Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Prosser Unknown 0

10. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Doak Unknown 0

4. Callum Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Unknown 0

5. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Angela Avery Unknown 0

7. Angela Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Needy Unknown 0

14. Tom Needy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

21. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Stuart Hoskins Unknown 0

24. Stuart Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

26. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

31. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

32. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

34. Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Jones Oxford City RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Neal Britwell Unknown 0

38. Neal Britwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Peter Sneddon Unknown 0

41. Peter Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

43. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

44. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  William Salefski Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Andy Murphy Unknown 0

46. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Rob Schofield Unknown 0

48. Rob Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Avery North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jon Howitt Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Ben Micklem Unknown 0

51. Ben Micklem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Linda Bury Unknown 0

52. Linda Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

53. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Linda Bury Unknown 0

1. Linda Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Holly Avery Unknown 0

2. Holly Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 06/10/07 – 11:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/07 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/10/07 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk