South Region Series Round 8

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

639/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

4. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

5. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Emil Abauat Strada-Sport Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Head Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Aaron Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

3. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

5. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

11. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jamie Mumby Unknown N/A 0

7. Jamie Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Valley Striders CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan T.N.T. Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Tre Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Pete Warner Unknown 0

3. Pete Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Sinclair Unknown 0

4. Joe Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  James Christie Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  George Roth VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Toby Brown Unknown 0

6. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Unknown 0

1. Jack Bodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Abigail Macey Unknown 0

4. Abigail Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Chapman Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Liam Watts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Thomas Williams Unknown 0

3. Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Bodman Unknown 0

4. Ryan Bodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Valman Unknown 0

5. Adam Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Bundy Unknown 0

6. Ross Bundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Wheldon Unknown 0

7. Scott Wheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kobi Dickens Julien Unknown 0

8. Kobi Dickens Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dieran McAuley Perry Unknown 0

8. Dieran McAuley Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Emeka Ohanughwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Pickford Unknown 0

12. Max Pickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Reece Dadzie Unknown 0

13. Reece Dadzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Page Unknown 0

14. Luke Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rys Williams Unknown 0

14. Rys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Wood Unknown 0

16. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Amaan Attille Unknown 0

17. Amaan Attille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  George Warner Unknown 0

1. George Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

4. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Josh Valman Unknown 0

7. Josh Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Lever Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Tristan Anderson Unknown 0

4. Tristan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Giles McDonald Unknown 0

8. Giles McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

10. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Waterfield Unknown 0

11. Jason Waterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Tomkinson Unknown 0

12. Liam Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Pollard Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

2. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown 0

1. Lauren Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Novice Girls 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 15+ - Results
1.  Natalie James Unknown 0

1. Natalie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:46
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:47
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:49
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:51
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:52
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:53
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:54
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:55
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:56
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:57
Novice Girls 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:58

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

639/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

4. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

5. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Emil Abauat Strada-Sport Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  James Head Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Aaron Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Moe Lewis East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

3. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

5. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

11. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jamie Mumby Unknown N/A 0

7. Jamie Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Valley Striders CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan T.N.T. Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Jodie Bowden Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Tre Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Pete Warner Unknown 0

3. Pete Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Sinclair Unknown 0

4. Joe Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  James Christie Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  George Roth VC Londres Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Toby Brown Unknown 0

6. Toby Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Unknown 0

1. Jack Bodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Abigail Macey Unknown 0

4. Abigail Macey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Samuel Chapman Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Liam Watts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Thomas Williams Unknown 0

3. Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Bodman Unknown 0

4. Ryan Bodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Valman Unknown 0

5. Adam Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ross Bundy Unknown 0

6. Ross Bundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Wheldon Unknown 0

7. Scott Wheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kobi Dickens Julien Unknown 0

8. Kobi Dickens Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dieran McAuley Perry Unknown 0

8. Dieran McAuley Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Emeka Ohanughwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Pickford Unknown 0

12. Max Pickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Reece Dadzie Unknown 0

13. Reece Dadzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Page Unknown 0

14. Luke Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rys Williams Unknown 0

14. Rys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Wood Unknown 0

16. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Amaan Attille Unknown 0

17. Amaan Attille -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  George Warner Unknown 0

1. George Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

4. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Lewis Unknown 0

5. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Josh Valman Unknown 0

7. Josh Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Lever Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Tristan Anderson Unknown 0

4. Tristan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Giles McDonald Unknown 0

8. Giles McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

10. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Waterfield Unknown 0

11. Jason Waterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Tomkinson Unknown 0

12. Liam Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Pollard Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

2. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs - Results
1.  Lauren Richardson Unknown 0

1. Lauren Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Novice Girls 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 15+ - Results
1.  Natalie James Unknown 0

1. Natalie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:46
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:47
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:49
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:51
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:52
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:53
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:54
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:55
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:56
Novice Girls 11-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:57
Novice Girls 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 12:58

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk