Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross R6 - Hubbard's Hills

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 10 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458047

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire CX Trophy Day Series

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Backhouse
events@lincscyclocross.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Vickers www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Curtis Green J's Cycle Shack Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ross McGregor Finished Senior 0

15.  Ross McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Bos Finished N/A 0

18.  Tom Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jack Parsons Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Harvey Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Patchett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steve Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Wheeler Boston Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Bailey PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Handley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wendt PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Ward Finished N/A 0

37.  Nick Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nelson Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Lister Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adam Houlbrook Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Lincoln Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Julian Herriott Boston Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Hinch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Newell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Mowbray VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Grimwood Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jacob Bush Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Norton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Leon Bailey NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Timms Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jessica Stewart Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seth Bush Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Browne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Perrin NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tristan Johnson Finished Under 12 0

17.  Tristan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Perrin Finished Under 12 0

18.  Joshua Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Kent Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Barton Finished Under 12 0

7.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Senior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 9 Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458047

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire CX Trophy Day Series

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Backhouse
events@lincscyclocross.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Vickers www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Curtis Green J's Cycle Shack Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ross McGregor Finished Senior 0

15.  Ross McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Bos Finished N/A 0

18.  Tom Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jack Parsons Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Harvey Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Patchett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steve Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Wheeler Boston Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Bailey PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Cuthbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Handley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wendt PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Ward Finished N/A 0

37.  Nick Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve Barker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nelson Hunter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Lister Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adam Houlbrook Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Lincoln Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Julian Herriott Boston Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Hinch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Newell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Mowbray VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Grimwood Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jacob Bush Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Norton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Kent Team HUP Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Leon Bailey NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Timms Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jessica Stewart Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seth Bush Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Browne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Perrin NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tristan Johnson Finished Under 12 0

17.  Tristan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Perrin Finished Under 12 0

18.  Joshua Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Kent Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Barton Finished Under 12 0

7.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Senior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 9 Boys & Girls (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk