Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 27 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

15km Scratch A/B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch A/B Riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders - Results
1.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil A Riders - Results
1.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil B/C Riders - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hamish Creber Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Flying Lap for New riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New riders - Results
1.  Liam Morris Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Milligan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
15km Scratch A/B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Devil A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Flying Lap for New riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

15km Scratch A/B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch A/B Riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders - Results
1.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Barclay Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil A Riders - Results
1.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil B/C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil B/C Riders - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hamish Creber Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Flying Lap for New riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New riders - Results
1.  Liam Morris Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Milligan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 12 laps
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
12 laps
15km Scratch A/B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
5 km Scratch with Sprints B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint Youth Riders - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
500m Sprint Youth Riders Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
8 Lap Scratch - B + C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
A Class Riders 16 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Devil A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil B/C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders 6 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Flying Lap for New riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 27/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk