NACC MTB Summer Series DH - Round 4

MTB DH – Friday, 06 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

52001030

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul May Unknown Elite 13

2. Paul May -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis King Redhill Raiders Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

6. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  John Miller Unknown N/A 7

7. John Miller -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Folland Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Brinsden Velo Club Melyd Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Ring Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 15

1. Jamie Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nicholas Sutcliffe Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Taft Unknown Sport 9

5. David Taft -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Karie Atkins Unknown Sport 7

7. Karie Atkins -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 2

12. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

52001030

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul May Unknown Elite 13

2. Paul May -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis King Redhill Raiders Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

6. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  John Miller Unknown N/A 7

7. John Miller -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Folland Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Brinsden Velo Club Melyd Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Ring Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 15

1. Jamie Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Nicholas Sutcliffe Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Taft Unknown Sport 9

5. David Taft -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Karie Atkins Unknown Sport 7

7. Karie Atkins -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 2

12. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Fri 06/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk