Portsmouth Easter Open Track

Track – Saturday, 19 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003058

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel, U12/U10/U8 Free Wheel [Old Thier Ref: ST03/01-02]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003058

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Howell Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel, U12/U10/U8 Free Wheel [Old Thier Ref: ST03/01-02]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk