South BMX Regional Series 2019 - Round 9 - Knightwood BMX Club

BMX , Chandlers Ford – Sunday, 04 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 9 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

457920

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood Bmx Club, Skys Wood Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, So53 4sj

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher DC Cycles Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Molly Harbert Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Tulay Cingoz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Noah Kiley Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 2

19.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sonny Flavell Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Toby Alexander Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  George Higley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Luke McNab Odum Racing Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  William Iwe ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Mark Ward Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christian Kift Finished 0

1.  Christian Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 1st August 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 9 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

457920

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knightwood Bmx Club, Skys Wood Road, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, So53 4sj

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher DC Cycles Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Molly Harbert Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Tulay Cingoz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Noah Kiley Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Casey Harris Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Newton Hindley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 2

19.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sonny Flavell Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Toby Alexander Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  George Higley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Luke McNab Odum Racing Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  William Iwe ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Mark Ward Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christian Kift Finished 0

1.  Christian Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 1st August 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk