West of Scotland 2 Day VC Astar Anderside

Road – Saturday, 09 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005002

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V - Results
1.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Coats -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Donald Scally Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Smith Wolfpax Riders Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phil Allan C21 Multisport RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Coats Unknown 3rd 5

3. Paul Coats -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 5

3. Paul Coats -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Donald Scally Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 24

4. Paul Coats -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Donald Scally Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Scally Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Allan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Randle Shenton BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Richards Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Stillie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Scott Donaldson Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Jameson Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Walker Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  John Smith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 (9/4) = 8km - 10am start, Stage 2 (9/4) = 80km - 12.30pm start, Stage 3 (10/4) = 98km - 11am start [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
85km / 53 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 186km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
Band D
186km / 116 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005002

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V - Results
1.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Coats -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Donald Scally Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Smith Wolfpax Riders Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phil Allan C21 Multisport RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Coats Unknown 3rd 5

3. Paul Coats -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 5

3. Paul Coats -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Donald Scally Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 24

4. Paul Coats -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Donald Scally Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Scally Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Allan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Randle Shenton BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Richards Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Stillie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Scott Donaldson Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Jameson Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Walker Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  John Smith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 (9/4) = 8km - 10am start, Stage 2 (9/4) = 80km - 12.30pm start, Stage 3 (10/4) = 98km - 11am start [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
85km / 53 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 186km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 09/04/05 – 00:00
Band D
186km / 116 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk