Caersws Cup DH Series 3

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 03 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

940/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Esther Sands Finished Sport --- 39

2. Esther Sands -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Terri-Anne Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joe Bishop -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. James Stock -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. . . -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jack Graham -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 28

13. Seb Frost -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 27

14. Duncan Porter -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Brandon Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. George Belk -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Tom Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Josh Lewis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Ben Millward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30

11. James Shaw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Coleman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Lees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Jamie Crump -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Dave Wood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Rushton BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mathew Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mathew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18

23. Robert Shaw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alex Perry Finished --- 0

24. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leon Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Leon Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Hurley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Daniel Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhys Sutcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhys Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33

8. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32

9. Tom Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Spooner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. David List -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Job Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Borham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Curtis Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Curtis Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dave Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dave Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gavin Tremeer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gavin Tremeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steven Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lee James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 18

23. Adam Grimes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rob Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Rob Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Chapman VC Velocake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Michael Chapman - VC Velocake

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Iain Weaver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Iain Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Alex Holowko -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Simon Cheung -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Owen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. John Owen -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Paul Livesey -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26

15. David Moulson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ryan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Arran Lever -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Clarkson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Hopkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. James Hopkins -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Bakewell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Paul Bakewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Danny Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Anthony Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Luke Hough Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Luke Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Roger Wilcox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Roger Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Steven Rayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Steven Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Adam Sharps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Adam Sharps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Morgan Phelps Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

38. Morgan Phelps -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Steve Salter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Steve Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  -- -- Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Rick Mulholland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alexandre Carrano Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40

1. John Cobb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Ingram Psykopath Industries Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tagimuri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Andrew Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. David Andrew -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Graham Dacre Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

7. Graham Dacre -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Sturla Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38

11. Andy Sturla -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Picton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Simon Picton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steven Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Steven Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gavin Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Gavin Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jack Bower -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Thomas Owens -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Leo Housman -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael O'Brien Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ben Humphries -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

13. Zach Peters -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Biggin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Callum Biggin -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

18. James Tucker -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Mathew James -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  kyle johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. kyle johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

21. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. James Corbett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Anthony Preston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Anthony Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Elliot Harley Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jack Boston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jack Boston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Salter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Joel Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Joel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7

34. Jack Berry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Pope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Rob Gore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Rob Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

940/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

3. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Esther Sands Finished Sport --- 39

2. Esther Sands -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Terri-Anne Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Bishop Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joe Bishop -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. James Stock -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. . . -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jack Graham -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 28

13. Seb Frost -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 27

14. Duncan Porter -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Brandon Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. George Belk -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Tom Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Josh Lewis -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Ben Millward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30

11. James Shaw -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Coleman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Lees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Justin Chard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Jamie Crump -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave Wood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Dave Wood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Rushton BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Mathew Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Mathew Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18

23. Robert Shaw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alex Perry Finished --- 0

24. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Daniel Blaney -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leon Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Leon Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

4. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Hurley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Daniel Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhys Sutcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhys Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33

8. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32

9. Tom Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40

1. Foz Willis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Spooner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. David List -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Job Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Borham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Curtis Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Curtis Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dave Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dave Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gavin Tremeer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gavin Tremeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  John Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steven Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

18. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lee James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 18

23. Adam Grimes -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rob Hoy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Rob Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Chapman VC Velocake Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Michael Chapman - VC Velocake

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Iain Weaver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Iain Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Alex Holowko -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Simon Cheung -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Owen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. John Owen -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Paul Livesey -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Lee Rayton -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26

15. David Moulson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ryan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Arran Lever -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Clarkson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Hopkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. James Hopkins -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Bakewell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Paul Bakewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Danny Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Anthony Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Anthony Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Luke Hough Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Luke Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Roger Wilcox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Roger Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matthew Schofield Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Steven Rayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Steven Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Adam Sharps Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Adam Sharps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Morgan Phelps Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

38. Morgan Phelps -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Steve Salter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Steve Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  -- -- Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Rick Mulholland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alexandre Carrano Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40

1. John Cobb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Ingram Psykopath Industries Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Tagimuri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Andrew Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. David Andrew -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Graham Dacre Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

7. Graham Dacre -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Sturla Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38

11. Andy Sturla -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Picton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Simon Picton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steven Chapple-Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Steven Chapple-Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gavin Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Gavin Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jack Bower -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34

7. Thomas Owens -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33

8. Leo Housman -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael O'Brien Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Straw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Michael Straw -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29

12. Ben Humphries -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

13. Zach Peters -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Thornbury PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Biggin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Callum Biggin -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23

18. James Tucker -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mathew James Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Mathew James -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  kyle johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. kyle johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

21. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. James Corbett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Anthony Preston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Anthony Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Elliot Harley Davies Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jack Boston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jack Boston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Salter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Joel Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Joel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7

34. Jack Berry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Pope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Rob Gore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Rob Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sat 03/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk