West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Newport – Sunday, 20 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Newport Shropshire CC. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457799

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Rugby Club, Forton Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 8BU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Hugh Jackson
07875436366
newportscc.cx@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  BRODY DICKSON Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Long Finished 0

8.  Theo Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oran Morgan-Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Mcausland Finished 0

10.  Callum Mcausland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Postance Finished 0

11.  Ben Postance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Udd-bell Finished 0

12.  Jessica Udd-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Megan Jervis Finished 0

13.  Megan Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Doughal Martin Finished 0

14.  Doughal Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martha Roper Finished 0

15.  Martha Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leighton Alexander Finished 0

16.  Leighton Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Miles Court Finished 0

17.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ida Martin Finished 0

13.  Ida Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Bramford Finished 0

15.  Elliot Bramford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellannah Dixon Finished 0

19.  Ellannah Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Toit Finished 0

2.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

13.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

16.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Stokes Finished 0

17.  William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Finished 0

18.  Benjamin Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

19.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Gregory Finished 0

20.  George Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Bailey Finished 0

24.  Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

25.  Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Theo Toimkinson Finished 0

27.  Theo Toimkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isobel Park Finished 0

29.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alex Boher Finished 0

30.  Alex Boher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor Mcguire Finished 0

33.  Eleanor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jayden Cook Finished 0

36.  Jayden Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie Stones Finished 0

38.  Evie Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Samantha Udal-bell Finished 0

39.  Samantha Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Sanders Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tom Jackson Finished 0

11.  Tom Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

9.  Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Harris Finished 0

16.  Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lucy Davies Finished 0

11.  Lucy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

5.  Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Middleton Media Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Josh Williams Finished 0

16.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Mcallister Finished 0

17.  John Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

20.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jonathan Williams Finished 0

21.  Jonathan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dean Callister Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Smith Finished 0

27.  Colin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stuart Jones Finished 0

28.  Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David Smith Finished 0

32.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

33.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Bewick Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

39.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Green Finished 0

41.  Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jay Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darryl Thomas Finished 0

11.  Darryl Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Grame Davidson Finished 0

14.  Grame Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven White Finished 0

17.  Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  ian Jones Finished 0

18.  ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Goode Finished 0

20.  Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gary Howard Finished 0

21.  Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Griffiths Finished 0

22.  James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicholas Hill Finished 0

23.  Nicholas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Robert Neely Finished 0

24.  Robert Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Scott Finished 0

25.  Gareth Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ian Nisbett Finished 0

26.  Ian Nisbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Lister Finished 0

28.  Kevin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fraser Howard Finished 0

29.  Fraser Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Bailey Finished 0

30.  Paul Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Terry Richardson Finished 0

31.  Terry Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Dorney Finished 0

32.  Richard Dorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  John Dyer Finished 0

33.  John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

35.  Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Mannings Finished 0

37.  Matthew Mannings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

38.  Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  James Strain Finished 0

39.  James Strain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hamish Campbell Finished 0

40.  Hamish Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

41.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony De-leon Finished 0

43.  Anthony De-leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Harris Finished 0

45.  Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Craig Gough Finished 0

46.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tim Mason Finished 0

47.  Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Steve Groves Finished 0

48.  Steve Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Emerson Graham Finished 0

49.  Emerson Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Taylor Finished 0

50.  Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nik Taylor Finished 0

51.  Nik Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John-evan Jones Finished 0

53.  John-evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Dan Smith Finished 0

54.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Stephen Lazenby Finished 0

55.  Stephen Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Hari Kolnaty Finished 0

56.  Hari Kolnaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Simon Woods Finished 0

57.  Simon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Cartwright Finished 0

58.  David Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andy Watton Finished 0

59.  Andy Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

60.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Eglington Finished 0

61.  Dave Eglington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Kirk Finlinson Finished 0

62.  Kirk Finlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Paul Berry Finished 0

64.  Paul Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Jones Finished 0

22.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

23.  Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

26.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Gibson Finished 0

27.  Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Hall Finished 0

28.  Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Timothy Jones Finished 0

29.  Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

30.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dave Mellor Finished 0

31.  Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alistair Mcadam Finished 0

32.  Alistair Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charles Brown Finished 0

33.  Charles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Bettridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

35.  Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Phillip Edwards Finished 0

38.  Phillip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robert Burns Finished 0

39.  Robert Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

40.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Williams Finished 0

42.  Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Green Finished 0

43.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished 0

44.  Iain Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Keith Jones Finished 0

45.  Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adrian Ravenscroft Finished 0

46.  Adrian Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Homer Finished 0

47.  John Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Worman Finished 0

48.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Price Finished 0

49.  Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  David Simmons Finished 0

51.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Toby Davis Finished 0

52.  Toby Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Potts Finished 0

53.  John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mark Ritson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Alan Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Cadwallader Finished 0

56.  Ian Cadwallader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Hitchmough Did not finish 0

Philip Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Turner Did not finish 0

Stuart Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Finch Finished 0

16.  Rob Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

21.  Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Ward Did not finish 0

Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Newport Shropshire CC. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457799

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Rugby Club, Forton Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 8BU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Hugh Jackson
07875436366
newportscc.cx@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  BRODY DICKSON Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Long Finished 0

8.  Theo Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oran Morgan-Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Mcausland Finished 0

10.  Callum Mcausland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Postance Finished 0

11.  Ben Postance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Udd-bell Finished 0

12.  Jessica Udd-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Megan Jervis Finished 0

13.  Megan Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Doughal Martin Finished 0

14.  Doughal Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martha Roper Finished 0

15.  Martha Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leighton Alexander Finished 0

16.  Leighton Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Miles Court Finished 0

17.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ida Martin Finished 0

13.  Ida Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Bramford Finished 0

15.  Elliot Bramford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellannah Dixon Finished 0

19.  Ellannah Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Toit Finished 0

2.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

13.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

16.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Stokes Finished 0

17.  William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Finished 0

18.  Benjamin Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

19.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Gregory Finished 0

20.  George Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Bailey Finished 0

24.  Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

25.  Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Theo Toimkinson Finished 0

27.  Theo Toimkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isobel Park Finished 0

29.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alex Boher Finished 0

30.  Alex Boher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor Mcguire Finished 0

33.  Eleanor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jayden Cook Finished 0

36.  Jayden Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evie Stones Finished 0

38.  Evie Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Samantha Udal-bell Finished 0

39.  Samantha Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Sanders Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tom Jackson Finished 0

11.  Tom Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

9.  Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Harris Finished 0

16.  Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lucy Davies Finished 0

11.  Lucy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

5.  Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Middleton Media Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Josh Williams Finished 0

16.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Mcallister Finished 0

17.  John Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

20.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jonathan Williams Finished 0

21.  Jonathan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dean Callister Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Smith Finished 0

27.  Colin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stuart Jones Finished 0

28.  Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David Smith Finished 0

32.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

33.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dominic Noone Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Bewick Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

39.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Green Finished 0

41.  Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jay Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darryl Thomas Finished 0

11.  Darryl Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Grame Davidson Finished 0

14.  Grame Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Duckworth Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven White Finished 0

17.  Steven White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  ian Jones Finished 0

18.  ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Goode Finished 0

20.  Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gary Howard Finished 0

21.  Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Griffiths Finished 0

22.  James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicholas Hill Finished 0

23.  Nicholas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Robert Neely Finished 0

24.  Robert Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Scott Finished 0

25.  Gareth Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ian Nisbett Finished 0

26.  Ian Nisbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Lister Finished 0

28.  Kevin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fraser Howard Finished 0

29.  Fraser Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Bailey Finished 0

30.  Paul Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Terry Richardson Finished 0

31.  Terry Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Dorney Finished 0

32.  Richard Dorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  John Dyer Finished 0

33.  John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

35.  Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Mannings Finished 0

37.  Matthew Mannings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ed Middleton Finished 0

38.  Ed Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  James Strain Finished 0

39.  James Strain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hamish Campbell Finished 0

40.  Hamish Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

41.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony De-leon Finished 0

43.  Anthony De-leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Harris Finished 0

45.  Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Craig Gough Finished 0

46.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tim Mason Finished 0

47.  Tim Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Steve Groves Finished 0

48.  Steve Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Emerson Graham Finished 0

49.  Emerson Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Taylor Finished 0

50.  Richard Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nik Taylor Finished 0

51.  Nik Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John-evan Jones Finished 0

53.  John-evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Dan Smith Finished 0

54.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Stephen Lazenby Finished 0

55.  Stephen Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Hari Kolnaty Finished 0

56.  Hari Kolnaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Simon Woods Finished 0

57.  Simon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Cartwright Finished 0

58.  David Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andy Watton Finished 0

59.  Andy Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

60.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Eglington Finished 0

61.  Dave Eglington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Kirk Finlinson Finished 0

62.  Kirk Finlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Craig Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Paul Berry Finished 0

64.  Paul Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Jones Finished 0

22.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kevin Plant Finished 0

23.  Kevin Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

26.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Gibson Finished 0

27.  Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Hall Finished 0

28.  Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Timothy Jones Finished 0

29.  Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

30.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dave Mellor Finished 0

31.  Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alistair Mcadam Finished 0

32.  Alistair Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charles Brown Finished 0

33.  Charles Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Bettridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

35.  Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Phillip Edwards Finished 0

38.  Phillip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robert Burns Finished 0

39.  Robert Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

40.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Williams Finished 0

42.  Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Green Finished 0

43.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished 0

44.  Iain Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Keith Jones Finished 0

45.  Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Adrian Ravenscroft Finished 0

46.  Adrian Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  John Homer Finished 0

47.  John Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robin Worman Finished 0

48.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Price Finished 0

49.  Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  David Simmons Finished 0

51.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Toby Davis Finished 0

52.  Toby Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Potts Finished 0

53.  John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Mark Ritson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Alan Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Cadwallader Finished 0

56.  Ian Cadwallader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Hitchmough Did not finish 0

Philip Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Stuart Turner Did not finish 0

Stuart Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Finch Finished 0

16.  Rob Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

21.  Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Ward Did not finish 0

Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk