Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 19 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

6. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Compton Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Berryman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman - Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Large Unknown 0

4. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Greg Madge Unknown 0

2. Greg Madge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Peacock Unknown 0

1. Oliver Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Belshaw Felt Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis King Unknown N/A 0

5. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Ashworth Unknown 0

8. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Oziem Unknown 4th 1

9. David Oziem -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

536/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

6. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Compton Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Berryman Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman - Team Vision Innovative Leisure

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Large Unknown 0

4. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Greg Madge Unknown 0

2. Greg Madge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Peacock Unknown 0

1. Oliver Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Belshaw Felt Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis King Unknown N/A 0

5. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Ashworth Unknown 0

8. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Oziem Unknown 4th 1

9. David Oziem -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk