Tom Simpson National Junior GP

Road – Sunday, 22 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tomas Skubala Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

SAE for start sheet or e-mail your details to grangefarm@oxfree.com

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 14:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tomas Skubala Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

SAE for start sheet or e-mail your details to grangefarm@oxfree.com

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 14:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 14:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk