De Laune CC Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Sunday, 22 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

003/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20k Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Fraser Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Omnium (Vets/Women)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium (Vets/Women) - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Martin Unknown 0

3. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jim Robertson Unknown 0

7. Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Zoe Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cameron Fraser Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Open Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Omnium (Vets/Women) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
Youth
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

003/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20k Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Fraser Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Omnium (Vets/Women)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium (Vets/Women) - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Martin Unknown 0

3. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James McCarron Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jim Robertson Unknown 0

7. Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Zoe Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cameron Fraser Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Open Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Omnium (Vets/Women) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/06/08 – 00:00
Youth
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk