Late Season Points Grabber

Track – Saturday, 29 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8172001001

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Sean O'Harrow Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Layfield Risk Racing UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean O'Harrow Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8172001001

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Sean O'Harrow Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Paul Hurst Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Layfield Risk Racing UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean O'Harrow Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ray Radley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Minting Blue Sky Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 29/09/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk