Barnstaple's Youth Series 1

Closed Circuit , Devon – Tuesday, 04 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pottington Business Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

2. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Sharp Taw Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

3. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Les Filles Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Sharp Taw Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

1. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Challis Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Tay Titans Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Time Trial - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

3. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Reports

Youth Racing at Barnstaple

Posted 06/05/2010 - British Cycling

Little slice of history for youth cyclists (7 years to 15 years old) in North Devon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:06
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:08
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:11
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:12
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pottington Business Park, Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 1HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

2. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Sharp Taw Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

3. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Les Filles Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Sharp Taw Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

1. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Challis Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratchipad - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Tay Titans Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Time Trial - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Sharp Unknown B 0

3. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Binmore Taw Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Reports

Youth Racing at Barnstaple

Posted 06/05/2010 - British Cycling

Little slice of history for youth cyclists (7 years to 15 years old) in North Devon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:06
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:08
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:11
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 17:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/05/10 – 17:12
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk