Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2008/09 6

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Thursday, 01 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Jarvis Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Berj Kantarjian Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Harris Unknown 3rd 0

8. Joe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Heal Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Heinrich Venter Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon North Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vincent Leon Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Terry Chard Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Charles Pearch JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Berry Unknown N/A 0

18. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Martin Evans Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Donald Woodman Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Sibley Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evangelos Christides Unknown 0

3. Evangelos Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Corke Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Unknown 2nd 30

1. Jo Skelton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racers can pre-register their details for the series online at www.imperialracingteam.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 12:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jai Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Jarvis Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Berj Kantarjian Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Harris Unknown 3rd 0

8. Joe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Heal Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Heinrich Venter Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Simon North Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vincent Leon Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Terry Chard Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Platt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Charles Pearch JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Berry Unknown N/A 0

18. Peter Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Miles Joule Stovold Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Martin Evans Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Donald Woodman Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Sibley Unknown N/A 0

22. Steve Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evangelos Christides Unknown 0

3. Evangelos Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Corke Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Unknown 2nd 30

1. Jo Skelton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Legg RT 316 Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racers can pre-register their details for the series online at www.imperialracingteam.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 12:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/01/09 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 01/01/09 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk