BC West Thames/Thames Velo Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 09 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 3

7. Adam Thomson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Huckin Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Huckin Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  ? McElroy Unknown 0

5. ? McElroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Snook High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Cornwall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jo Tindley Unknown 1st 0

9. Jo Tindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only. Extra entry fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:46 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:46

4

Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 3

7. Adam Thomson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Fletcher Aylesbury CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Huckin Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Huckin Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  ? McElroy Unknown 0

5. ? McElroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Snook High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Cornwall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jo Tindley Unknown 1st 0

9. Jo Tindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only. Extra entry fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/06 13:46 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 09/09/06 – 13:46

4

Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk