Tour Series

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 28 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Ecosse Northboats Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jason White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Ecosse Northboats Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Holt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jason White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:00 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:00
National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk