Leicester Castle Classic 2019

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Monday, 26 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fantastic day of closed circuit racing, including the final round of the National Paracycling Road and Time Trial Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

457109

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

New College Sports Village, Glenfield Road , Leicester, Leicestershire, LE3 6DN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
01162491046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dean Barnett
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Para 2/3/4 MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 2/3/4 MC4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para 2/3/4 MC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 2/3/4 MC5 - Results
1.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Female Tandem - Results
1.  Laura Turner Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Para Hand Cycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Hand Cycle - Results
1.  Andy Adamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para MH3 - Results
1.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Womack Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Puttrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Scrivener Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Para MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivan Newman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para WC1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC1 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Para WC3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC3 - Results
1.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Para WC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC5 - Results
1.  Morgan Newberry Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joselito Jr. Jimenez RA Tech Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

4.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Dyson Finished 0

2.  Tyler Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  THeo Dyson Finished 0

5.  THeo Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hazel Le Cornu Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Morris Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Di S’Andrea Finished 0

7.  Lauren Di S’Andrea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lesley Varley Finished 0

8.  Lesley Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Beccy Payne Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Clare Luvaglia-Gori Finished 0

10.  Clare Luvaglia-Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Katy Wright Finished 0

12.  Katy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Suzanne Collinson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Worley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ryan Palmer Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Takuya Inamasu Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Bailey Velo Runner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Krispin Gardner Did not finish 0

Krispin Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Reynolds Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Caitlin Bower Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Information for C category Paracyclists entering the National Series (exert from series regulations)

g)         National series points shall be awarded to each paracycling group as determined prior to the start of each race. The points structure shall be that a maximum of the top six riders in each predetermined paracycling group shall score points. Where there are six or less entrants in any pre determined sport group the maximum number of points available for the first placed rider shall be equivalent to the second placed rider should there have been seven entries and so one.

h)         Where a rider is forced, by virtue of his ability category, to compete in an alternative race within a day of racing which incorporates a paracycling national series round he shall take the priority national series points. The highest placed paracycling rider in the same sport competition group for that day competing in the event restricted to lower categories of rider shall be given the same number of national series points as the lowest place rider in the same sport competition group in the higher ability category race.

h)         In mass start races pacing between riders from different sport groups shall be permitted where such riders are on the same lap

The Races

Para 2/3/4 MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para 2/3/4 MC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Para Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Para Hand Cycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 09:55 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 09:55
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 13:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
55 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Para Hand cycle/ Tricycle / Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 12:15 Regional C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 12:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fantastic day of closed circuit racing, including the final round of the National Paracycling Road and Time Trial Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

457109

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

New College Sports Village, Glenfield Road , Leicester, Leicestershire, LE3 6DN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
01162491046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Dean Barnett
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Para 2/3/4 MC4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 2/3/4 MC4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para 2/3/4 MC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 2/3/4 MC5 - Results
1.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Female Tandem - Results
1.  Laura Turner Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Para Hand Cycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Hand Cycle - Results
1.  Andy Adamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para MH3 - Results
1.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robin Womack Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Puttrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Scrivener Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Para MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivan Newman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para WC1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC1 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Para WC3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC3 - Results
1.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Para WC5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para WC5 - Results
1.  Morgan Newberry Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joselito Jr. Jimenez RA Tech Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

4.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Dyson Finished 0

2.  Tyler Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Milo Banner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  THeo Dyson Finished 0

5.  THeo Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hazel Le Cornu Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Morris Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Di S’Andrea Finished 0

7.  Lauren Di S’Andrea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lesley Varley Finished 0

8.  Lesley Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Beccy Payne Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Clare Luvaglia-Gori Finished 0

10.  Clare Luvaglia-Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Katy Wright Finished 0

12.  Katy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Suzanne Collinson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Worley OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Key Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ryan Palmer Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Takuya Inamasu Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Bailey Velo Runner Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Krispin Gardner Did not finish 0

Krispin Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Reynolds Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Caitlin Bower Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Information for C category Paracyclists entering the National Series (exert from series regulations)

g)         National series points shall be awarded to each paracycling group as determined prior to the start of each race. The points structure shall be that a maximum of the top six riders in each predetermined paracycling group shall score points. Where there are six or less entrants in any pre determined sport group the maximum number of points available for the first placed rider shall be equivalent to the second placed rider should there have been seven entries and so one.

h)         Where a rider is forced, by virtue of his ability category, to compete in an alternative race within a day of racing which incorporates a paracycling national series round he shall take the priority national series points. The highest placed paracycling rider in the same sport competition group for that day competing in the event restricted to lower categories of rider shall be given the same number of national series points as the lowest place rider in the same sport competition group in the higher ability category race.

h)         In mass start races pacing between riders from different sport groups shall be permitted where such riders are on the same lap

The Races

Para 2/3/4 MC4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para 2/3/4 MC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Para Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Para Hand Cycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Para WC5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | A
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 A 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 09:55 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 09:55
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 13:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
55 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Para Hand cycle/ Tricycle / Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 12:15 Regional C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 26/08/19 – 12:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk