SCX Round 1: Black Isle Showground

Cyclo-Cross , Muir of Ord – Sunday, 22 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ben Wyvis Cycle Club is proud to host the first round of the 2019/20 Scottish Cyclocross series and the Scottish Cycling North CX series at the Black Isle Showground, Muir of Ord.

The course is a flat out blast round areas of the showground and adjacent heath and woodland with plenty of challanging features, tight twisty turns and fast open sections to promote great CX racing. 

Directions: From A9 Tore Roundabout, exit along the A832 towards Muir of Ord. After approximately 5 miles, turn left onto the B9169 signposted “Muir of Ord industrial estate” turn right into the main showground entrance and park as directed.

Event Details

Event URN:

457108

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Isle Showground, Mannsfield Showground, Muir Of Ord, IV6 7UA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League
Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Event Organiser:

Gordon Bathgate
07788744185
gordonbathgate@doctors.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Linda Lawton
linda@handsonevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Barr SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Cox Peebles CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Dunlop Hors catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Runciman Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Sutherland OrangeFox Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Mosgrove Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ross Wood Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Poole Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Main Finished Senior 0

23.  Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Douglas Carchrie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Steven Gregg Finished Senior 0

26.  Steven Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Brazier Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ally Anderson dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Neil Croy Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Euan Hamilton-Rigg Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Lewis Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gordon Mackenzie Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Fraser Waters Hors catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Edmonds Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Chalton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Robertson Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ed dunbar Finished Vet 40-49 0

42.  Ed dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Magnus Dowell Finished Vet 40-49 0

45.  Magnus Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ricky Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graeme Morgan Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Drew Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V50-59 - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alex Glasgow Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Torquil Clyde Orkney Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Iain McMullen Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Hamish Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jim King Finished Vet 50-59 0

25.  Jim King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Dave Evans Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Stuart Small Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Hunt Ecosse Northboats Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Macmaster Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Przemyslaw Mucha Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  William Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Dave Clement Hebridean Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe dooleys cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cheryl Walker Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Amy Forbes Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vicki Woodburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kyla Orr Finished 0

9.  Kyla Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jenny Graham Finished Senior 0

10.  Jenny Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katie Turbitt Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire McMullen Finished Senior 0

13.  Claire McMullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ruth Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V40-49 - Results
1.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roma Shepherd Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Roma Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lucie Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jenny Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Jenny Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Laura Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

8.  Laura Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V50-59 - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Louise Gibson Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Marion Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jill Kerr Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Susan Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V60+ - Results
1.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Reuben Oakley Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ash Glasgow Finished 0

19.  Ash Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Creag Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dougal Masterson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Magnus Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Magnus Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Conacher Finished Under 12 0

13.  Harry Conacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya Mowbray Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eilidh Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Natalie Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aaron Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alasdair Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruairidh horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

8.  ruairidh horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sara Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  ellie horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

2.  ellie horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth Finished Under 12 0

3.  Freya Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Williamson Did not finish Under 12 0

Emily Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruairidh Edmonds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kai Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

3.  Kai Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Barr Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lewis Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Edwards Finished 0

5.  Alex Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Rothe Finished Under 12 0

6.  Iain Rothe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

Entry for all races is on-line only (no on-the-day entries)

Entry closes at 10pm on Thursday 19th September.


£1 British Cycling booking fee is charged at point of on-line payment.

 

Sign on is in the Race HQ building which will be open from 9:00am.

  • If you do not have a British Cycling race licence (bronze membership with provisional licence or gold / silver membership with full licence), you will have to pay for a Day Licence/ Membership (no cost for U16s, £3 for all other categories) Please have cash or a cheque to pay at sign on.
  • At Sign On, the team will instruct you where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.

We will make best efforts to keep to race times but they may be subject to change at short notice.

Catering from award winning "Bad Girl Bakery".

 

 

           

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 15:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 22/09/19 – 15:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ben Wyvis Cycle Club is proud to host the first round of the 2019/20 Scottish Cyclocross series and the Scottish Cycling North CX series at the Black Isle Showground, Muir of Ord.

The course is a flat out blast round areas of the showground and adjacent heath and woodland with plenty of challanging features, tight twisty turns and fast open sections to promote great CX racing. 

Directions: From A9 Tore Roundabout, exit along the A832 towards Muir of Ord. After approximately 5 miles, turn left onto the B9169 signposted “Muir of Ord industrial estate” turn right into the main showground entrance and park as directed.

Event Details

Event URN:

457108

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Isle Showground, Mannsfield Showground, Muir Of Ord, IV6 7UA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League
Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Event Organiser:

Gordon Bathgate
07788744185
gordonbathgate@doctors.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Linda Lawton
linda@handsonevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Barr SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Cox Peebles CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Dunlop Hors catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Runciman Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Sutherland OrangeFox Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Mosgrove Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ross Wood Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Poole Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Main Finished Senior 0

23.  Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Douglas Carchrie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Steven Gregg Finished Senior 0

26.  Steven Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Brazier Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ally Anderson dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Neil Croy Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Lee Morrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Euan Hamilton-Rigg Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phil Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Lewis Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gordon Mackenzie Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Works Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Fraser Waters Hors catégorie (HC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Edmonds Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Chalton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Watson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Stewart Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Robertson Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ed dunbar Finished Vet 40-49 0

42.  Ed dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Magnus Dowell Finished Vet 40-49 0

45.  Magnus Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ricky Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graeme Morgan Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Drew Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V50-59 - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alex Glasgow Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Torquil Clyde Orkney Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Iain McMullen Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Hamish Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jim King Finished Vet 50-59 0

25.  Jim King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Dave Evans Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Stuart Small Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Hunt Ecosse Northboats Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Macmaster Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Przemyslaw Mucha Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  William Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Dave Clement Hebridean Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe dooleys cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cheryl Walker Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Amy Forbes Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vicki Woodburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kyla Orr Finished 0

9.  Kyla Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jenny Graham Finished Senior 0

10.  Jenny Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Katie Turbitt Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire McMullen Finished Senior 0

13.  Claire McMullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ruth Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V40-49 - Results
1.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Roma Shepherd Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  Roma Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lucie Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jenny Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Jenny Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Laura Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

8.  Laura Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V50-59 - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Louise Gibson Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Marion Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jill Kerr Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Susan Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women V60+ - Results
1.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Reuben Oakley Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ash Glasgow Finished 0

19.  Ash Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Creag Muir Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ramsey Kennedy Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dougal Masterson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Magnus Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Magnus Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Conacher Finished Under 12 0

13.  Harry Conacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya Mowbray Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eilidh Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Natalie Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aaron Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alasdair Maclean Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  ruairidh horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

8.  ruairidh horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sara Rothe Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  ellie horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

2.  ellie horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth Finished Under 12 0

3.  Freya Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Williamson Did not finish Under 12 0

Emily Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruairidh Edmonds Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kai Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

3.  Kai Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Barr Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lewis Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Edwards Finished 0

5.  Alex Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Rothe Finished Under 12 0

6.  Iain Rothe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

Entry for all races is on-line only (no on-the-day entries)

Entry closes at 10pm on Thursday 19th September.


£1 British Cycling booking fee is charged at point of on-line payment.

 

Sign on is in the Race HQ building which will be open from 9:00am.

  • If you do not have a British Cycling race licence (bronze membership with provisional licence or gold / silver membership with full licence), you will have to pay for a Day Licence/ Membership (no cost for U16s, £3 for all other categories) Please have cash or a cheque to pay at sign on.
  • At Sign On, the team will instruct you where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.

We will make best efforts to keep to race times but they may be subject to change at short notice.

Catering from award winning "Bad Girl Bakery".

 

 

           

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 15:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 22/09/19 – 15:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:10 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:10
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk