Legstretchers Memorial to Betty Pharoah

Road – Sunday, 21 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus John Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Bees Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Thomas Unknown N/A 5

6. Gary Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Owen Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Perry Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.welshcyclingunion.com [Old Thier Ref: WCU07]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/04 00:00 --- --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/04 – 00:00
108km / 67 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/04 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/04 – 00:00
69km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Sheppard Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Meyer Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus John Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Bees Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Thomas Unknown N/A 5

6. Gary Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Owen Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Stone Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Perry Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.welshcyclingunion.com [Old Thier Ref: WCU07]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/04 00:00 --- --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/04 – 00:00
108km / 67 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/04 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/04 – 00:00
69km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk