Aldersley Track League 8

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 20 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

514/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Goddard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graham Machin Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

4. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Collis North Devon Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 500m TimeTrial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 500m TimeTrial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 500m TT - Results
1.  Oliver Kriskinans Unknown 0

1. Oliver Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 200m TT - Results
1.  Oliver Kriskinans Unknown 0

1. Oliver Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 500m TimeTrial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

514/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rob Hirst Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Edmonds Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Goddard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graham Machin Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

4. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Collis North Devon Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth A - 500m TimeTrial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 500m TimeTrial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 500m TT - Results
1.  Oliver Kriskinans Unknown 0

1. Oliver Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 200m TT - Results
1.  Oliver Kriskinans Unknown 0

1. Oliver Kriskinans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Seniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 500m TimeTrial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk