National Trophy Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 3

18. Rhys Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

22. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Samuel Harrison Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Hammond Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Wilkin Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

25. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

27. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 12

3. Martin Booth -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

10. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

12. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Wilson Pontypool RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

19. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Scholes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

23. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Victoria Wilkinson Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

7. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 20

11. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joachim Parbo Unknown 0

13. Joachim Parbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jeremy Powers Unknown 0

21. Jeremy Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Macsorley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Danielle Rowe MBE Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 3

18. Rhys Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

22. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Samuel Harrison Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Hammond Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Wilkin Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

25. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

27. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 12

3. Martin Booth -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

10. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

12. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Malcolm Wilson Pontypool RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

19. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Scholes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

23. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Farrell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Victoria Wilkinson Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ronny Poelvoorde Unknown 0

7. Ronny Poelvoorde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 20

11. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joachim Parbo Unknown 0

13. Joachim Parbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jeremy Powers Unknown 0

21. Jeremy Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Macsorley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 13:16 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 13:16
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/05 14:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/12/05 – 14:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk