SXC Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/SC/013/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Tyer Unknown 0

2. Kate Tyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lettie Chambers Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

2. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeremy Thornton Unknown 0

3. Jeremy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil MacDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Robbins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig Nemo Unknown 0

8. Craig Nemo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan McIntosh Unknown 0

9. Alan McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Hewins Unknown 0

10. Jason Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Gillian Buchan Unknown 0

1. Gillian Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

2. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Johnstone Unknown 0

7. Chris Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Richards Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 6

11. Kenny Walker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

13. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Vaughan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 0

16. Jim Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rory Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Callum Fraser Unknown 0

11. Callum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Carchrie Unknown 0

12. Jamie Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

2. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yuka Gallacher Unknown 0

3. Yuka Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Cardwell Unknown 0

2. Jo Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Eleanor MacGregor Unknown 0

4. Eleanor MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicola Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Mona Mackley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Esther Halcrow Unknown 0

2. Esther Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Blau Unknown 0

3. Charlotte Blau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

4. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sandra Scally Unknown 0

5. Sandra Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Catherine Ainscoe Unknown 0

7. Catherine Ainscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

8. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Walker Unknown 0

2. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Douglas Gourlay Unknown 0

1. Douglas Gourlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Lee Unknown 0

2. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thijs Cardwell Unknown 0

3. Thijs Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Wilson Unknown 0

4. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Jemma Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jemma Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

8. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

16. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Semple Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

19. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Brown Unknown 0

22. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Euan MacDougall Unknown 0

23. Euan MacDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Garry Donaghey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Skene Unknown Veteran 0

25. Stephen Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Cameron Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jed Cossar Unknown 0

10. Jed Cossar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

11. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

12. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Webster Unknown Youth 3

13. Scott Webster -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum More Unknown 0

14. Calum More -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gavin Fraser Unknown 0

15. Gavin Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Cuthbertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alasdair Burnett Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma McAlpine Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Unknown Expert 26

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Owen Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

2. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Robert Brookes Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

22. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

24. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

25. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0

26. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Roy Diver Unknown 0

27. Roy Diver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

29. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Graham Clark Supercross Factory UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Currant Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Currant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jake Law Unknown 0

33. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robbie Thorpe Unknown 0

34. Robbie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Bell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kyle Gordon Unknown 0

6. Kyle Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Robert Richmond Unknown 0

8. Robert Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Angus MacSween Unknown 0

9. Angus MacSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lawes Unknown N/A 0

11. Richard Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Bradley Unknown 0

12. Luke Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mat Howard Unknown 0

16. Mat Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fenton Unknown 0

17. Thomas Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Johannes Felter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Love Unknown 0

19. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

20. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 0

21. Tim Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Stephen Terwey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  David McKendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 0

25. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Stuart Henderson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

28. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Cooper Unknown Sport 0

29. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Nick Jessel Unknown 0

30. Nick Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

31. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary Schools

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary Schools - Results

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/SC/013/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Tyer Unknown 0

2. Kate Tyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lettie Chambers Edinburgh University CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

2. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeremy Thornton Unknown 0

3. Jeremy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil MacDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Robbins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Craig Nemo Unknown 0

8. Craig Nemo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan McIntosh Unknown 0

9. Alan McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Hewins Unknown 0

10. Jason Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Gillian Buchan Unknown 0

1. Gillian Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Foggo Unknown 0

2. Andrew Foggo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Johnstone Unknown 0

7. Chris Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Richards Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 6

11. Kenny Walker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

13. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Vaughan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 0

16. Jim Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rory Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Callum Fraser Unknown 0

11. Callum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jamie Carchrie Unknown 0

12. Jamie Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

2. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Yuka Gallacher Unknown 0

3. Yuka Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Cardwell Unknown 0

2. Jo Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Eleanor MacGregor Unknown 0

4. Eleanor MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicola Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Mona Mackley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Esther Halcrow Unknown 0

2. Esther Halcrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Blau Unknown 0

3. Charlotte Blau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

4. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sandra Scally Unknown 0

5. Sandra Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

6. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Catherine Ainscoe Unknown 0

7. Catherine Ainscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

8. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Walker Unknown 0

2. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Douglas Gourlay Unknown 0

1. Douglas Gourlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Lee Unknown 0

2. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thijs Cardwell Unknown 0

3. Thijs Cardwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Wilson Unknown 0

4. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Women - Results
1.  Jemma Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jemma Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

8. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

16. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Semple Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

19. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Brown Unknown 0

22. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Euan MacDougall Unknown 0

23. Euan MacDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Garry Donaghey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Skene Unknown Veteran 0

25. Stephen Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Cameron Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jed Cossar Unknown 0

10. Jed Cossar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

11. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

12. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Webster Unknown Youth 3

13. Scott Webster -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Calum More Unknown 0

14. Calum More -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gavin Fraser Unknown 0

15. Gavin Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Craig Cuthbertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alasdair Burnett Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma McAlpine Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Smith Unknown Expert 26

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard McDonald Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Owen Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

2. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Wilson SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Robert Brookes Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Grant Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Richard Fiander Crosstrax Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

22. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

24. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

25. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 0

26. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Roy Diver Unknown 0

27. Roy Diver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

29. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Graham Clark Supercross Factory UK Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Currant Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Currant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jake Law Unknown 0

33. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robbie Thorpe Unknown 0

34. Robbie Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ewan Thorburn Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Bell Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kyle Gordon Unknown 0

6. Kyle Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Robert Richmond Unknown 0

8. Robert Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Angus MacSween Unknown 0

9. Angus MacSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lawes Unknown N/A 0

11. Richard Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Bradley Unknown 0

12. Luke Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Dave Wardell Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mat Howard Unknown 0

16. Mat Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fenton Unknown 0

17. Thomas Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Johannes Felter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Love Unknown 0

19. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Smith Unknown 0

20. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 0

21. Tim Mackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Stephen Terwey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  David McKendrick Perth City Cycles Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 0

25. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Stuart Henderson Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Neil Macpherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

28. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Cooper Unknown Sport 0

29. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Nick Jessel Unknown 0

30. Nick Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Kamil Pompe Unknown 0

31. Kamil Pompe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary Schools

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary Schools - Results

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U16 Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk