Simba Round 2

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Kids 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kids 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

1. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Calum Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0

3. Emma Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Cunniffe Unknown 0

4. Lucy Cunniffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ - Results
1.  Kris Parry Unknown 0

1. Kris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Kidd Unknown 0

2. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

3. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

4. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Hardcastle Unknown 0

5. Kevin Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Lloyd Unknown 0

6. Richard Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Carney Unknown 0

7. Mike Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Oakes Unknown 0

8. Simon Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

9. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  ? tbc Unknown 0

10. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Dowland Unknown 0

11. Philip Dowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Open - Results
1.  Stephanie Patterson Unknown 0

1. Stephanie Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katy Stringer Unknown 0

2. Katy Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jo Cawthorn Unknown 0

3. Jo Cawthorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youths 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 13-16 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Pullar Unknown 0

3. Jack Pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Janotta Otley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benji Tennant Unknown 0

7. Benji Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert McKenzie Unknown 0

8. Robert McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Johann Jenkinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Claudia Barham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Will Bushby Unknown 0

11. Will Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Bisi Unknown 0

12. Alex Bisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Baines Unknown 0

13. Richard Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Hudson Unknown 0

14. Michael Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

15. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Will Holroyd Unknown 0

16. Will Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ruairidh Wadsworth Unknown 0

17. Ruairidh Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Patterson Unknown 0

18. Timothy Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Cox Unknown Master 0

2. Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  ? tbc Unknown 0

5. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

6. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Glover Unknown 0

8. Guy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Maloney www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Horlock Unknown 0

10. Peter Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Poole Unknown N/A 0

11. Stephen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Stringer Unknown 0

12. Chris Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Baldwin Unknown Master 0

13. Colin Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  James Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Philipson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jimbo Hammond Unknown 0

16. Jimbo Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Enticknap Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Chris Derham Unknown 0

18. Chris Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Wood Unknown 0

19. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Neville Hebdon Unknown 0

20. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

21. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Smalley Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

23. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Niladri Saha Unknown 0

24. Niladri Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

26. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

27. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andre Winning Unknown 0

28. Andre Winning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kevin Troth Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Lomas Unknown 0

30. Chris Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dan Joyce Unknown 0

31. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kristian Speckley Unknown 0

32. Kristian Speckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  ? tbc Unknown 0

2. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

5. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Richardson Unknown 0

6. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Gallimore Unknown 0

8. Colin Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Saddler Unknown 0

9. Ian Saddler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nick Richmond Unknown 0

10. Nick Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  ? tbc Unknown 0

11. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Stuart Coates Unknown 0

1. Stuart Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Cameron Crowther Unknown 0

5. Cameron Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

6. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

7. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Wadsworth Unknown 0

8. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Bartlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Hembrow Unknown 0

10. Alan Hembrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dennis Thornham Unknown 0

11. Dennis Thornham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Beckett Unknown 0

12. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Merson Team WNT Unknown 0

13. Charlie Merson - Team WNT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Baines Unknown 0

14. Gary Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nigel Patterson Unknown 0

15. Nigel Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ingemar Janotta Unknown 0

16. Ingemar Janotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a surcharge for entries on the day. Races start between 10:00 and 11:10 starting with the youngest age. Registration opens at 9:00 and closes at 11:00. Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd and 3rd. Postal entries need to be received 4 days before each event.

The Races

Kids 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Ladies Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youths 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Kids 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kids 10-12 - Results
1.  Ben Struthers Unknown 0

1. Ben Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Calum Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Moorhouse Unknown 0

3. Emma Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Cunniffe Unknown 0

4. Lucy Cunniffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 16+ - Results
1.  Kris Parry Unknown 0

1. Kris Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Kidd Unknown 0

2. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

3. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

4. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Hardcastle Unknown 0

5. Kevin Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Lloyd Unknown 0

6. Richard Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Carney Unknown 0

7. Mike Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Oakes Unknown 0

8. Simon Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

9. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  ? tbc Unknown 0

10. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Dowland Unknown 0

11. Philip Dowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Open - Results
1.  Stephanie Patterson Unknown 0

1. Stephanie Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katy Stringer Unknown 0

2. Katy Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jo Cawthorn Unknown 0

3. Jo Cawthorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youths 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths 13-16 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Pullar Unknown 0

3. Jack Pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hamish Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Janotta Otley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benji Tennant Unknown 0

7. Benji Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert McKenzie Unknown 0

8. Robert McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Johann Jenkinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Claudia Barham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Will Bushby Unknown 0

11. Will Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Bisi Unknown 0

12. Alex Bisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Baines Unknown 0

13. Richard Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Hudson Unknown 0

14. Michael Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

15. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Will Holroyd Unknown 0

16. Will Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ruairidh Wadsworth Unknown 0

17. Ruairidh Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Patterson Unknown 0

18. Timothy Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

1. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Cox Unknown Master 0

2. Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  ? tbc Unknown 0

5. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 0

6. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roderick Towart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Guy Glover Unknown 0

8. Guy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Maloney www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Horlock Unknown 0

10. Peter Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Poole Unknown N/A 0

11. Stephen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Stringer Unknown 0

12. Chris Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Baldwin Unknown Master 0

13. Colin Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  James Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Philipson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jimbo Hammond Unknown 0

16. Jimbo Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Enticknap Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Chris Derham Unknown 0

18. Chris Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Wood Unknown 0

19. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Neville Hebdon Unknown 0

20. Neville Hebdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Stacey Unknown 0

21. Chris Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Smalley Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Kettleborough Unknown 0

23. Peter Kettleborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Niladri Saha Unknown 0

24. Niladri Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0

26. Jonathan Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Eaton Unknown 0

27. Lee Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andre Winning Unknown 0

28. Andre Winning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kevin Troth Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Lomas Unknown 0

30. Chris Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Dan Joyce Unknown 0

31. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Kristian Speckley Unknown 0

32. Kristian Speckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  William Simmons University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  ? tbc Unknown 0

2. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eric Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Coward Unknown 0

5. Michael Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Richardson Unknown 0

6. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Pettett University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Gallimore Unknown 0

8. Colin Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Saddler Unknown 0

9. Ian Saddler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nick Richmond Unknown 0

10. Nick Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  ? tbc Unknown 0

11. ? tbc -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Stuart Coates Unknown 0

1. Stuart Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Cameron Crowther Unknown 0

5. Cameron Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Kent Unknown N/A 0

6. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

7. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Wadsworth Unknown 0

8. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Bartlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Hembrow Unknown 0

10. Alan Hembrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dennis Thornham Unknown 0

11. Dennis Thornham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Beckett Unknown 0

12. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlie Merson Team WNT Unknown 0

13. Charlie Merson - Team WNT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Baines Unknown 0

14. Gary Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nigel Patterson Unknown 0

15. Nigel Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ingemar Janotta Unknown 0

16. Ingemar Janotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a surcharge for entries on the day. Races start between 10:00 and 11:10 starting with the youngest age. Registration opens at 9:00 and closes at 11:00. Prizes will be given for 1st, 2nd and 3rd. Postal entries need to be received 4 days before each event.

The Races

Kids 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Ladies Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youths 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk