MKCA Summer Series 14

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 17 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 3

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 2nd 4

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 2nd 0

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Watson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Hilton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Don Parry Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Stanton North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Pannozzo Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Hannah Barnes Unknown A 0

21. Hannah Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 3

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 2nd 4

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Niall Frost Unknown 2nd 0

3. Niall Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Peters Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Watson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Hilton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Don Parry Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Stanton North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Pannozzo Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Hannah Barnes Unknown A 0

21. Hannah Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk