National 4X Series Round 6

MTB 4X – Saturday, 16 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

586/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  William Evans Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Senior 60

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Jane Archer Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Bonita Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bernard Kerr Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 49

4. Max Lenthall -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 46

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joel Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Walters Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Andy Payne Unknown 0

1. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Pete Warner Unknown 0

2. Pete Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mop Head Unknown 0

3. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Scruby Unknown 0

4. Simon Scruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Watts Unknown 0

5. Tom Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Williams Unknown 0

6. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Wilkinson Unknown 0

7. Grant Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

8. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

9. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tobias Terry Unknown 0

10. Tobias Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Jolliffe Unknown 0

11. Joe Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Dewey Unknown 0

12. Adam Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Dewey Unknown 0

13. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Chris Seager Unknown 0

1. Chris Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Platt Unknown 0

3. Ben Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jet Stride Unknown 0

4. Jet Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pratt Unknown 0

5. George Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Hankinson Unknown 0

6. Jack Hankinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Goulding Unknown 0

7. Ben Goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

8. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Hart Unknown 0

9. Tim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robin Wass Unknown 0

10. Robin Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

1. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

8. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 38

9. Tom Gethin -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 36

10. Alastair Keen -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

11. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Knight Unknown Senior 32

12. David Knight -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0

13. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 28

14. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 25

16. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Gould Unknown 0

18. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 49

4. Alec Barnett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

6. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 42

7. Ryan Turner -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 36

10. Barney Samuel -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 34

11. Jacob Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Russell Unknown Youth 30

13. Ryan Russell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

586/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  William Evans Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls - Results
1.  Katy Curd Unknown Senior 60

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Jane Archer Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Bonita Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bernard Kerr Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 49

4. Max Lenthall -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 46

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Callam Baines Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joel Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Walters Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Andy Payne Unknown 0

1. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Pete Warner Unknown 0

2. Pete Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mop Head Unknown 0

3. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Scruby Unknown 0

4. Simon Scruby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Watts Unknown 0

5. Tom Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Williams Unknown 0

6. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grant Wilkinson Unknown 0

7. Grant Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lionel Akram Unknown 0

8. Lionel Akram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Davies Unknown 0

9. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tobias Terry Unknown 0

10. Tobias Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Jolliffe Unknown 0

11. Joe Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Dewey Unknown 0

12. Adam Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Dewey Unknown 0

13. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results
1.  Chris Seager Unknown 0

1. Chris Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Platt Unknown 0

3. Ben Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jet Stride Unknown 0

4. Jet Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pratt Unknown 0

5. George Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Hankinson Unknown 0

6. Jack Hankinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Goulding Unknown 0

7. Ben Goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

8. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Hart Unknown 0

9. Tim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robin Wass Unknown 0

10. Robin Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

1. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  A. J Boardman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nick Geoghegan AW Cycles Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Oliver Jones Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

8. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Gethin Unknown Senior 38

9. Tom Gethin -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 36

10. Alastair Keen -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

11. Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Knight Unknown Senior 32

12. David Knight -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0

13. Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Dewey Unknown Senior 28

14. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kriss Brown Bunneys Outlaws Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 25

16. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Mucklow Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Gould Unknown 0

18. James Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alec Barnett Unknown Youth 49

4. Alec Barnett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

6. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Turner Unknown Youth 42

7. Ryan Turner -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 36

10. Barney Samuel -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 34

11. Jacob Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Russell Unknown Youth 30

13. Ryan Russell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co sponsored by Hayes Brakes.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/08 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/08/08 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk