Surrey League Road Race (South Downs Bikes)

Road , Petworth – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456434

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Northchapel Village Hall, Pipers Lane, Northchapel, Petworth, West Sussex, GU28 9JA

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Storer 8point8 Group Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Coman Doyle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Lea Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Wright VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Green Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bourne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ethan Court Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Filewood Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Theodore Tadros trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tarren Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Llewellyn Thomas N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chiddingfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456434

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Northchapel Village Hall, Pipers Lane, Northchapel, Petworth, West Sussex, GU28 9JA

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Storer 8point8 Group Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Coman Doyle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Lea Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Wright VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Green Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bourne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ethan Court Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Tomlinson Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Peter Hitt Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Filewood Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Theodore Tadros trainSharp Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tarren Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Llewellyn Thomas N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chiddingfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk