CDPP Extra Crits #2

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 08 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

456309

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Robson Triology ManHealth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Aprox 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Aprox 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Aprox 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

456309

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Robson Triology ManHealth Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Aprox 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Aprox 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Aprox 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 08/08/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk