Ashcombe MTB XC Summer Series Round 3

MTB XC , Ashcombe – Friday, 30 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 3.  This years summer series is going to be fast and furious. The courses will be shorter and the timing is earlier meaning there shouldn't be any need for lights (although it is in woodland so its your choice if you want to bring one). It will also be more spectator friendly as there will be more laps so bring your friends/family and cow bells! 

Childrens racing will start at 5pm and the main mass start race will start at 6.30pm. I hope to be able to grid riders on the start this year.

Parking will be onsite and sign on, toilets and catering within easy walking distance.

ON THE DAY ENTRIES WILL CLOSE 20MINS BEFORE EACH RACE TO ALLOW ENTRIES TO BE ADDED TO THE TIMING SYSTEM

Event Details

Event URN:

456304

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gramercombe woods, Church Hill, Ashcombe, Devon, Ex7 0qd

View map

Series:

Ashcombe MTB XC Summer Series 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's female - Results
1.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

1.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pippa Chanin Finished 0

2.  Pippa Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's male - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

3.  Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Francis Broadbent Finished 0

4.  Francis Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Wallbank St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Lewis Finished 0

6.  George Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's female - Results
1.  Evie Jenkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Jenkins Finished 0

2.  Chloe Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's male - Results
1.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bailey Woodger Finished 0

2.  Bailey Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Willatt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Reed Finished 0

4.  Jack Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver James Finished 0

5.  Oliver James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Lewis Finished 0

6.  Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Theo Fitzgerald Finished 0

0.  Theo Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's female - Results
1.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aine Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Fitzgerald Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's male - Results
1.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Broadbelt Finished 0

3.  Tim Broadbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Chanin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Angus Graham Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Senior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Sport 40

1.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Prowse Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Chudley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Chapman Finished 0

5.  Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet female - Results
1.  Meg Hepworth Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet male - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

5.  Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

7.  Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Baldie Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Fitzgerald Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Jenkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

14.  Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet female - Results
1.  Julia Browne Finished 0

1.  Julia Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet male - Results
1.  Martin Shapland Revo Racing Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Newbold Finished 0

3.  John Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

4.  Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 23

5.  Tex Lord -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Passmore Finished 0

6.  Steve Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Gray Finished 0

7.  David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The postcode given will not bring you to the venue. Please follw yellow signs off the A380 at the Teignmouth/Ashcombe junction

The Races

Under 8's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 8's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A, S/Vet 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, S/Vet
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 12's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Senior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 3.  This years summer series is going to be fast and furious. The courses will be shorter and the timing is earlier meaning there shouldn't be any need for lights (although it is in woodland so its your choice if you want to bring one). It will also be more spectator friendly as there will be more laps so bring your friends/family and cow bells! 

Childrens racing will start at 5pm and the main mass start race will start at 6.30pm. I hope to be able to grid riders on the start this year.

Parking will be onsite and sign on, toilets and catering within easy walking distance.

ON THE DAY ENTRIES WILL CLOSE 20MINS BEFORE EACH RACE TO ALLOW ENTRIES TO BE ADDED TO THE TIMING SYSTEM

Event Details

Event URN:

456304

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gramercombe woods, Church Hill, Ashcombe, Devon, Ex7 0qd

View map

Series:

Ashcombe MTB XC Summer Series 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's female - Results
1.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

1.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Pippa Chanin Finished 0

2.  Pippa Chanin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's male - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Honeywill Finished 0

3.  Thomas Honeywill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Francis Broadbent Finished 0

4.  Francis Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Wallbank St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Lewis Finished 0

6.  George Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's female - Results
1.  Evie Jenkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Jenkins Finished 0

2.  Chloe Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's male - Results
1.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bailey Woodger Finished 0

2.  Bailey Woodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Willatt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Reed Finished 0

4.  Jack Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver James Finished 0

5.  Oliver James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Lewis Finished 0

6.  Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Theo Fitzgerald Finished 0

0.  Theo Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's female - Results
1.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aine Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Fitzgerald Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's male - Results
1.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Broadbelt Finished 0

3.  Tim Broadbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Chanin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Angus Graham Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Senior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Sport 40

1.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tim Prowse Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Tim Chudley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Chapman Finished 0

5.  Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet female - Results
1.  Meg Hepworth Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet male - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

5.  Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

7.  Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Baldie Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Fitzgerald Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Jenkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

14.  Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet female - Results
1.  Julia Browne Finished 0

1.  Julia Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand vet male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand vet male - Results
1.  Martin Shapland Revo Racing Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Newbold Finished 0

3.  John Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

4.  Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 23

5.  Tex Lord -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Steve Passmore Finished 0

6.  Steve Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  David Gray Finished 0

7.  David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The postcode given will not bring you to the venue. Please follw yellow signs off the A380 at the Teignmouth/Ashcombe junction

The Races

Under 8's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 8's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 10's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A, S/Vet 20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, S/Vet
20 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Under 12's female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 17:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 17:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Senior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super vet male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/19 18:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 30/08/19 – 18:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk