British Time Trial Championships

Road – Saturday, 06 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132003016

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Kenny OBE Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas EVANS Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Stone Unknown 3rd 6

5. David Stone -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Graham Briggs VC Beauvais Oise Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liz MILNE GS Strada Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liz MILNE GS Strada Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all categories including Junior Women, Masters, Disability and over 12's(eligable for Junior Championship). Special entry form required. Go to www.britishcycling.org.uk or contact promoter. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 49km / 30 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
49km / 30 miles
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

J

33km / 21 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

W

33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132003016

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Kenny OBE Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rik Waddon VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas EVANS Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Stone Unknown 3rd 6

5. David Stone -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Espoirs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoirs - Results
1.  Graham Briggs VC Beauvais Oise Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Sampson Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J/U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J/U16/U14 - Results
1.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Lauren O'Neill Team Luciano Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Ragouzaridis-Clark VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Rachel Hughes Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Vicky Pincombe Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julia Shaw GS Strada Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liz MILNE GS Strada Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Liz MILNE GS Strada Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Helen Carter Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to all categories including Junior Women, Masters, Disability and over 12's(eligable for Junior Championship). Special entry form required. Go to www.britishcycling.org.uk or contact promoter. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 49km / 30 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
49km / 30 miles
Espoirs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

J

33km / 21 miles
J/U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
33km / 21 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 33km / 21 miles
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

W

33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk