Easter 3 Day

Road – Friday, 02 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999035

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Miles Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Cowie Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Leigh Fanner Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Birch Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Leigh Fanner Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roger Morgan Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Oscar Whicheloe Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
16.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 1

20. Adam Dallison -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 7]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 380km / 236 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
380km / 236 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221999035

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Apr 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Miles Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Cowie Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Leigh Fanner Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Birch Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Leigh Fanner Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Derek Wong Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roger Morgan Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Oscar Whicheloe Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
16.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 1

20. Adam Dallison -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 7]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/04/99 00:00 --- --- 380km / 236 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/04/99 – 00:00
380km / 236 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk