Axholme Wheelers Ward Cycle Sports Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 07 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001007

Start Date:

Mon, 7th May 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Pettitt Unknown 1st 2

5. John Pettitt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Pettitt Unknown N/A 0

5. John Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Margo Rhys-Jones Team Orrell Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Margo Rhys-Jones Team Orrell Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Todd Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date change from 6/5/01, also org change was Mick Ward - 28/3/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112001007

Start Date:

Mon, 7th May 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Pettitt Unknown 1st 2

5. John Pettitt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Pettitt Unknown N/A 0

5. John Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Smith Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Foster North Notts Olympic RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Margo Rhys-Jones Team Orrell Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Julie Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mistrelle Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Margo Rhys-Jones Team Orrell Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christian Ellis Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Darren Cox Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Todd Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Lambert VC Lincoln Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Clipson Barton Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date change from 6/5/01, also org change was Mick Ward - 28/3/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 07/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk