Surrey League @ Goodwood

Road – Sunday, 18 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003138

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
2.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Olivier De Saint Fuscien Highams Park Coaching Ctr Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Brendan Anglim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Pettitt Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Gregory I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Kirkland GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

W

30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003138

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
2.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Olivier De Saint Fuscien Highams Park Coaching Ctr Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Brendan Anglim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Pettitt Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Gregory I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Kirkland GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

W

30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk