CXNE Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Whitby – Sunday, 08 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Whitby Wheelers CC host the opening round of the CXNE league at the established venue of Caedmon School, Whitby. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Please do not park in front of the caravan site access point.

Head down into the town after the event for fish and chips.

Event Details

Event URN:

456083

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
ibrown968@rocketmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Edmond Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Ferguson GS Metro Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Parkin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Forbes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Brown AIMS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Gibson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Lineton Cycleways Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Phil Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Knight Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

26.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  TJ Nadah Finished N/A 0

27.  TJ Nadah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Croft Finished Senior 0

28.  Mark Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Skinner Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Morgan Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Malcolm Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Raymond Turner Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kenny McLellan Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Ward Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Shipton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

35.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Russ Harland Finished 0

47.  Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Graeme Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  James Anderson PM racing UK Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Michael Aspey Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jim Davies Finished Vet 50-59 7

14.  Jim Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jonathan Watson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Linsley Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Tony Fawcett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew May Finished N/A 0

26.  Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  David Cable Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Joseph Brewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Newton North Tyneside Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Noble Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Salter South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lucy Donnelly Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Iain Haldane Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Raw Finished Under 12 0

20.  Evie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Murphy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Read Finished Under 12 0

11.  Harry Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

14.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Troy Hogarth-harland Finished 0

17.  Troy Hogarth-harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Felicity Lineton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bailey Jobling Finished 0

21.  Bailey Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  George Davies Finished 0

22.  George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Brown Finished 0

23.  Jack Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgia Raw Finished Under 12 0

24.  Georgia Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jessica Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Brown Finished 0

11.  Alfie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mhari McEwan Finished Under 12 0

13.  Mhari McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Knight Finished 0

15.  Oliver Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harriet Forbes Finished 0

16.  Harriet Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joseph Davies Finished 0

17.  Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Whitby Wheelers CC host the opening round of the CXNE league at the established venue of Caedmon School, Whitby. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass. There is ample hard standing parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Please do not park in front of the caravan site access point.

Head down into the town after the event for fish and chips.

Event Details

Event URN:

456083

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
ibrown968@rocketmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Craig Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Edmond Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Ferguson GS Metro Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Parkin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Forbes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Brown AIMS Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Scott Gibson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Lineton Cycleways Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Phil Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Knight Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

26.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  TJ Nadah Finished N/A 0

27.  TJ Nadah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Croft Finished Senior 0

28.  Mark Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Skinner Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Morgan Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Malcolm Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Raymond Turner Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kenny McLellan Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Ward Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Shipton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

35.  Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Russ Harland Finished 0

47.  Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Graeme Gow Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  James Anderson PM racing UK Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Michael Aspey Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jim Davies Finished Vet 50-59 7

14.  Jim Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jonathan Watson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Linsley Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Tony Fawcett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew May Finished N/A 0

26.  Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  David Cable Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Peter Searle Protech Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Joseph Brewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Newton North Tyneside Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Noble Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paula Salter South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lucy Donnelly Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Iain Haldane Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Raw Finished Under 12 0

20.  Evie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Murphy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Read Finished Under 12 0

11.  Harry Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Gibson Finished 0

14.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William McEwan North Tyneside Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Troy Hogarth-harland Finished 0

17.  Troy Hogarth-harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Felicity Lineton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bailey Jobling Finished 0

21.  Bailey Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  George Davies Finished 0

22.  George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Brown Finished 0

23.  Jack Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgia Raw Finished Under 12 0

24.  Georgia Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jessica Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Brown Finished 0

11.  Alfie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mhari McEwan Finished Under 12 0

13.  Mhari McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Knight Finished 0

15.  Oliver Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harriet Forbes Finished 0

16.  Harriet Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joseph Davies Finished 0

17.  Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk