CXNE Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , South Shields – Sunday, 24 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Shields Velo host the eigth round of the CXNE league returning to Gypsies Green, South Shields. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass and gravel. There is ample hard standing parking, and toilet facilities

Event Details

Event URN:

456079

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gypsies Green, Sea Road, South Shields, Tyne And Wear, NE33 2LD

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
paul.steadman@blueyonder.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Paul Steadman
paul.steadman@blueyonder.co.uk
Lucy Siddle
lucysiddle1@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  TJ Nadah North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Fletcher Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

16.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Johnston Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Riches Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Dobbing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Elliot Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russ Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony McCullagh Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Hurt HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lance Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Eddie Halstead Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sean Harrion South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Thomas Van Lamsweerde Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Reynolds Blaydon Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jim Davies Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Aspey Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Linsley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Newton North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ray Hopkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Chris Brewis Finished 0

38.  Chris Brewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Whatson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Marshall Finished 0

12.  Richard Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Donna Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kerry Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rebecca Wren Racing Metro 15 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kerry Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Andrew Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Freja Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joel Hurt HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Mitchinson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

16.  Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katy Otterson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Katy Otterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Marco Rosby South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Callum Howell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arron Dye Finished 0

6.  Arron Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Best Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Snaith Finished Under 12 0

10.  Florence Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Davidson Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jospeh Brown Finished 0

12.  Jospeh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Troy Hogarth-Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sophia Ambler Finished 0

18.  Sophia Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Watson Finished 0

7.  Leo Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Campbell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Brown Finished 0

11.  Florence Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nevaeh Thompson Finished 0

14.  Nevaeh Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lily Nicholson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sebastian Vials Finished 0

17.  Sebastian Vials -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joseph Ambler Finished Under 12 0

18.  Joseph Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Lucas-barker Finished 0

20.  Leo Lucas-barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Darville South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Vaughn Harland Finished 0

22.  Vaughn Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dominic Moore Finished 0

23.  Dominic Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Emily Akiens Finished 0

24.  Emily Akiens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Moore Finished 0

25.  Matthew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Shields Velo host the eigth round of the CXNE league returning to Gypsies Green, South Shields. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male, all Senior and Vet female categories, along with Juniors through to the male V40/Senior race at 14:00. The course is ran on grass and gravel. There is ample hard standing parking, and toilet facilities

Event Details

Event URN:

456079

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gypsies Green, Sea Road, South Shields, Tyne And Wear, NE33 2LD

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

John Davidson
paul.steadman@blueyonder.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Paul Steadman
paul.steadman@blueyonder.co.uk
Lucy Siddle
lucysiddle1@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  TJ Nadah North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Fletcher Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

16.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Johnston Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Riches Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Dobbing HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Elliot Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russ Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony McCullagh Darlington CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Hurt HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lance Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christian Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Eddie Halstead Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Bunton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Scott Cairns Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Sean Harrion South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Thomas Van Lamsweerde Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Reynolds Blaydon Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jim Davies Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Aspey Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Linsley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Newton North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Stephenson Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ray Hopkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Chris Brewis Finished 0

38.  Chris Brewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Terry Whatson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Marshall Finished 0

12.  Richard Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Donna Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kerry Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rebecca Wren Racing Metro 15 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Partington Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kerry Gowland MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  James Andrew Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Freja Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joel Hurt HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Mitchinson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

16.  Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katy Otterson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Katy Otterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Marco Rosby South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Callum Howell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arron Dye Finished 0

6.  Arron Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Best Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Florence Snaith Finished Under 12 0

10.  Florence Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Davidson Manilla Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jospeh Brown Finished 0

12.  Jospeh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Troy Hogarth-Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sophia Ambler Finished 0

18.  Sophia Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Watson Finished 0

7.  Leo Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Campbell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Brown Finished 0

11.  Florence Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Robinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nevaeh Thompson Finished 0

14.  Nevaeh Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lily Nicholson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sebastian Vials Finished 0

17.  Sebastian Vials -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joseph Ambler Finished Under 12 0

18.  Joseph Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Lucas-barker Finished 0

20.  Leo Lucas-barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Darville South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Vaughn Harland Finished 0

22.  Vaughn Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dominic Moore Finished 0

23.  Dominic Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Emily Akiens Finished 0

24.  Emily Akiens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Moore Finished 0

25.  Matthew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:40 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:40
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/19 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/19 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk