East Midlands International CiCle Classic - 1.2

Road , - – Sunday, 25 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakham & Melton, -, -, LE13

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Michael Berling Unknown 0

1. Michael Berling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kasper Linde Jorgensen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Linde Jorgensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Gallagher Unknown 0

6. Stephen Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

10. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lasse Bochmann Unknown 0

11. Lasse Bochmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ondrej Pavek Unknown 0

16. Ondrej Pavek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Rostislav Krotky Unknown 0

20. Rostislav Krotky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Chris Jory Unknown 0

23. Chris Jory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

24. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Casey Munro Unknown 0

25. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Robin Sharman Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Kirk Unknown Elite 0

33. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

36. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Frederick Toortleboom Unknown 0

39. Frederick Toortleboom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gregory Franckaert Unknown 0

40. Gregory Franckaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steven Gordon Unknown 0

41. Steven Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Rodger Aiken Unknown 0

48. Rodger Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Stewart Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mathias Gade Jacobsen Unknown 0

51. Mathias Gade Jacobsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Justin Callaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jiri Nesveda Unknown 0

53. Jiri Nesveda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Ladislav Fabisovsky Unknown 0

54. Ladislav Fabisovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Vaclav Hlavac Unknown 0

55. Vaclav Hlavac -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Young www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Philip Vandaele Unknown 0

62. Philip Vandaele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Steven Guymer Matlock CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Matthew Barrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Pascal Colaert Unknown 0

76. Pascal Colaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL. Pre-race: Vale of catmose College, Oakham. Post-race: King Edward VII Sports Centre, Melton

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 159km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
159km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakham & Melton, -, -, LE13

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Michael Berling Unknown 0

1. Michael Berling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kasper Linde Jorgensen Unknown 0

4. Kasper Linde Jorgensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Gallagher Unknown 0

6. Stephen Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

10. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lasse Bochmann Unknown 0

11. Lasse Bochmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ondrej Pavek Unknown 0

16. Ondrej Pavek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Rostislav Krotky Unknown 0

20. Rostislav Krotky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Chris Jory Unknown 0

23. Chris Jory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

24. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Casey Munro Unknown 0

25. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Robin Sharman Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Kirk Unknown Elite 0

33. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  David O'Loughlin Unknown 0

36. David O'Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Frederick Toortleboom Unknown 0

39. Frederick Toortleboom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gregory Franckaert Unknown 0

40. Gregory Franckaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steven Gordon Unknown 0

41. Steven Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Cambridge I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Martin Ford Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Rodger Aiken Unknown 0

48. Rodger Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Stewart Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Mathias Gade Jacobsen Unknown 0

51. Mathias Gade Jacobsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Justin Callaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jiri Nesveda Unknown 0

53. Jiri Nesveda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Ladislav Fabisovsky Unknown 0

54. Ladislav Fabisovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Vaclav Hlavac Unknown 0

55. Vaclav Hlavac -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Young www.Bassobikes.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Philip Vandaele Unknown 0

62. Philip Vandaele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Steven Guymer Matlock CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Matthew Barrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Pascal Colaert Unknown 0

76. Pascal Colaert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EoL. Pre-race: Vale of catmose College, Oakham. Post-race: King Edward VII Sports Centre, Melton

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 159km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
159km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk