Newport Youth Stage Race

Closed Circuit , Newport – Saturday, 13 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3

1. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Callum Eaton Unknown E 0

8. Callum Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Owain Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Green Black Line Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Moore Unknown B 0

8. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Christie Unknown 0

15. Jordan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Daniel Snow Southend Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Scott Baynton Unknown 0

21. Scott Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Rachael Strange Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Tomos Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rachael Strange Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  John Murphy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jake Coles Unknown A 0

14. Jake Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bethan Manley Unknown 0

3. Bethan Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3

1. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Callum Eaton Unknown E 0

8. Callum Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Owain Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Green Black Line Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Moore Unknown B 0

8. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Christie Unknown 0

15. Jordan Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Daniel Snow Southend Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Scott Baynton Unknown 0

21. Scott Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Rachael Strange Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Tomos Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rachael Strange Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Emily Farnworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  John Murphy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jake Coles Unknown A 0

14. Jake Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bethan Manley Unknown 0

3. Bethan Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/05/06 – 10:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk