Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #8

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 29 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455918

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Oct 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryan Parsons Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455918

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Oct 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Quincey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Tanfield Team Katusha- Alpecin Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Olivia Bent Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryan Parsons Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 40 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 29/10/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk