Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #7

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 22 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455917

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455917

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Hind THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Culshaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Summers Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Travis Bramley BCR Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Millie Noble Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/10/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk