Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #4

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 01 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455913

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Norman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455913

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Norman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/10/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk