Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #3

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 24 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455910

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455910

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Shaw Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/09/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk