Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #2

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 17 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455908

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455908

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 13th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Irwin Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Hardwick Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Minting Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gething Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 17/09/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk